Personal Data Police regarding customers, personnel and suppliers

Copenhagen Sparkling Tea Company has taken a series of technological and organizational security measures to protect your personal data from manipulation, loss, etc, and to prevent unauthorized access to your data. Only the employees of Copenhagen Sparkling Tea Company who require knowledge of for your personal data in the course of their work have access to this data. Copenhagen Sparkling Tea Company security procedures are continuously revised on the basis of the latest technological developments.

You have the right to object to, or request deletion or limitation of the processing of your data. The determination of whether your request regarding objection, deletion, etc can be granted will be based on a specific assessment in accordance with the law. Direct enquiries, questions and objections regarding your data to Copenhagen Sparkling Tea Company management

If you believe that your personal data is being processed in violation of the law, you can submit a complaint to the Danish Data Protection Agency, BORGERGADE 28, 5, 1300 COPENHAGEN K, DENMARK, E-MAIL dt@datatilsynet.dk.

 

Cookies

We make use of Google analytic cookies to analyses how our visitors use the Website and to monitor the Website’s performance. This allows us to provide a high-quality experience by customizing our offering, and quickly identifying and fixing any issues that may accurse. For example, we might use performance cookies to keep track of which pages are most popular, which method of linking between pages is most effective, and to determine why some pages are receiving error messages. We might also use these cookies to highlight articles or site services that we think will be of interest to you based on your usage of the Website. The information collected by these cookies is not associated with your personal information by us or by our contractors.

 

Disabling cookies

If you do not agree to our use of cookies on the Website, please disable them by following the instructions for your browser. Please note that some of the uses of the Website and the services provided on the Website will not function so well if cookies are disabled.

Some browsers make it possible for you to signal that you do not want your internet browsing activity to be tracked. Disabling tracking may interfere with some uses of the Website and the services provided on the Website.

After your initial visit to the Website we may change the cookies we use. This cookies policy will always allow you to know who is placing cookies and for what purpose, and give you the means to disable them, so you should check it from time to time.

 

What are cookies?

Cookies are text files containing small amounts of information which are downloaded to your device when you visit a website. Cookies are then sent back to the originating web domain on your subsequent visits to that domain. Most web pages contain elements from multiple web domains, so when you visit the Website your browser may receive cookies from several sources.

Cookies are useful because they allow a website to recognize a user’s device. Cookies allow you to navigate between pages efficiently, remember preferences and generally improve the user experience. They can also be used to tailor advertising to your interests through tracking your browsing across websites.

Session cookies are deleted automatically when you close your browser and persistent cookies remain on your device after the browser is closed (for example to remember your user preferences when you return to a website).

 

Use of IP addresses and web logs

We may also use your IP address and browser type to help diagnose problems with our server, to administer the Website and to improve the service we offer to you. An IP address is a numeric code that identifies your computer on the internet. Your IP address might also be used to gather broad demographic information.

We may perform IP lookups to determine which domain you are coming from (e.g. google.com) to more accurately gauge our users’ demographics.

 

Emails send to Copenhagen Sparkling Tea Company – and from the contact platform

Only the employees of Copenhagen Sparkling Tea Company who require knowledge of for your personal Email in the course of their work have access to this data

Copenhagen Sparkling Tea Company protects the data subject’s personal data, and the data subject’s personal data from unauthorized disclosure and preventing unauthorized parties from gaining access to, or knowledge of, this data to third part!